|
Boys Singles |
Boys Doubles |
Girls Singles |
Girls Doubles |
Mixed Doubles |
U19 |
|
|
U19/ U16 combined |
|
|
1st |
Kevin Tseng |
Michael Sullivan Stephane Shryer |
Alicia Pan |
Alicia Pan Jinny Son |
Alicia Pan Michael Sullivan |
2nd |
Francois Guertin |
Francois Guertin Olivier Chauvin |
Arielle Beaudry |
Arielle Beaudry Johanna Roy |
Jinny Son Stephane Shryer |
3rd |
Michael Sullivan |
Kyle Ballantyne Joss Jones |
Johanna Roy |
|
|
4th |
Olivier Chauvin |
|
Jinny Son |
|
|
Consolation |
Kyle Ballantyne |
|
Jessica Brabant |
|
|
U16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Jean-Kervens Pierre |
Jean-Kervens Pierre Brencis Upitis |
|
|
Johanna Roy Jean-Kervens Pierre |
2nd |
Manuel Assistores |
Samy Coulomb Manuel Assistores |
|
|
Gwen Griffiths Jimmy Mon |
3rd |
Jimmy Mon |
Jimmy Mon Matthew Aydemir |
|
|
|
4th |
Samy Coulomb |
|
|
|
|
Consolation |
Remick Shaw |
Maurice Yang Snow Wang |
|
|
|
|
Boys Singles |
Boys Doubles |
Girls Singles |
Girls Doubles |
Mixed Doubles |
U14 |
|
|
U14/U12 Combined |
|
|
1st |
Raymond Wang |
Raymond Wang Justin Chow |
Claudie Coulomb |
Claudie Coulomb Chyna Liu |
Claudie Coulomb Abernath Deveraj |
2nd |
Justin Chow |
Edric Wang Frank Zhou |
Chyna Liu |
Kelly Han Cindy Liu |
Kelly Han Benny Yue |
3rd |
Frank Zhou |
Nicholas Aydemir Lucas Ruhnke |
Kelly Han |
|
|
4th |
Edric Wang |
|
|
|
|
Consolation |
Lucas Ruhnke |
|
|
|
|
U12 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Ipelli Foo |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
Bheem Chouhan |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
Francis Coulomb |
|
|
|
|
Thanks to the following volunteers for their valuable help with the tournament: Yanpeng Wang, Tengyue Ma, Rui Xu, Lilian Zhou, Tong Liu, Fei Tam, Dominique Guertin, Sylvain Coulomb, Dan Leblanc, Esther Son, Lisa Shi, Anne Gin, Julian Atfield, Michael Sullivan, Yujun Guo, Sun Lan, Huiqun Chen and Ron Hutcheon. We appreciate the encouragement and support of the parents/guardians of the participants.
Thanks to members of the following Clubs for participation in the Tournament: Deep River Badminton Club, Soong Badminton Academy,
Club de badminton de Vars, Club de badminton L'Escale, RA Badminton Club, RA- Franco Cite Badminton Club, Capital Badminton Club,
Brockville Badminton Club, and Pembroke Badminton Club.
Congratulations to Ipelli Foo for winning the Magnum XL Black Knight Racquet in the prize draw!
Thanks to Black Knight Canada for sponsoring the tournament.