|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OTTAWA
DISTRICT BADMINTON ASSOCIATION (ODBA) |
|
|
2009 Bob O'Reilly ODBA Jr Championships Results |
|
|
Results / Résultats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Congratulations to the top 5 athletes in each age category & event. / Félicitations aux 5 athlètes en
premières positions de chaque catégorie d'âge & discipline. |
e category & event. / Félicitations aux 4 athlètes en
premières position de chaque catégorie d'âge et discipline. |
|
|
U10 |
BOYS SINGLES |
GIRLS SINGLES |
BOYS DOUBLES |
GIRLS DOUBLES |
MIXED DOUBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Marcis Upitis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
Francis Coulombe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
Callum Chan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
Christopher Loo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consol. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U12 |
|
U10-U12 |
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Kevin Cheng |
Claudie Coulombe |
Justin Huang/Kevin
Cheng |
Claudie
Coulombe/Chyna Liu |
Ipellie Foo/Chyna Liu |
|
|
SILVER |
Justin Huang |
Beatrix Wong |
Ipellie Foo/Richard
Tran |
Beatrix Wong/Michelle
Wong |
Justin Huang/Julia
Malone |
|
|
BRONZE |
Ipellie Foo |
Chyna Liu |
Simon Larose/Marcis
Upitis |
Julia Malone/Yoon
Jung |
Marcis Upitis/Kora
Upitis |
|
|
4th |
Richard Tran |
Julia Malone |
Steve Lam/Christopher
Loo |
|
Michelle Wong/Richard
Tran |
|
|
Consol. |
|
Michelle Wong |
Callum Malone/Francis
Coulombe |
|
|
|
|
U14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Kartikay Tyagi |
Nayaelah Abdussamad |
Chuheng Xing/Kartikay
Tiagi |
Clara Fu/Anne Wu |
Kartikay
Tyagi/Nayaelah Abdussamad |
|
|
SILVER |
Chuheng Xing |
Anne Wu |
Justin Gee/Aiden
Russell |
Kora Upitis/Nayaelah
Abdussamad |
Alex Chao/Clara Fu |
|
|
BRONZE |
Alex Chao |
Clara Fu |
Raymond Wang/Nicholas
Aydemir |
Rachel Woodside/Alina
Wang |
Giulian dela
Merced/Anne Wu |
|
|
4th |
Raymond Wang |
Rachel Woodside |
Zecheng Wu/Benny Xue |
|
Benedict Wong/Beatrix
Wong |
|
|
Consol. |
Jason Fang |
|
Collin Malone/Jason
Xu |
|
|
|
|
U16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Liam Woodside |
Alicia Pan |
Samy Coulombe/Manuel
Asistores |
Arielle
Beaudry/Chinue dela Merced |
Liam
Woodside/Danielle Cantal |
|
|
SILVER |
Derek Chiu |
Danielle Cantal |
Liam Woodside/Alex
Chao |
Alicia Pan/Danielle
Cantal |
Derek Chiu/Alicia Pan |
|
|
BRONZE |
Samy Coulombe |
Chinue dela Merced |
Brencis Upitis/Assaad
Zaghrini |
Laurence
Chengli/Katherine Doreleyers |
Gabriel
Chauvin/Dominique Lalonde |
|
|
4th |
Gabriel Chauvin |
Dominique Lalonde |
Gabriel
Chauvin/Alexandre Lalonde |
Dominique
Lalonde/Bettina Wong |
Alexandre
Lalonde/Laurence Chengli |
|
|
Consol. |
|
Arielle Beaudry |
Matthew Aydemir/Jimmy
Mon |
|
|
|
|
U19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Sergiy Shatenko |
Katherine Chengli |
Sergiy
Shatenko/Patrick McGuinty |
Katherine
Chengli/Kathy Liu |
Sergiy Shatenko/Qufei
Chen |
|
|
SILVER |
Kevin Cao |
Kathy Liu |
Corey Hum/Andrew
D'Souza |
Cathy Chiu/Courtney
Leung |
Corey Hum/Katherine
Chengli |
|
|
BRONZE |
Andrew D'Souza |
Courtney Leung |
Kevin Cao/Kyle Cantal |
Jessica Fang/Jessie
Luo |
Kevin Cao/Cathy Chiu |
|
|
4th |
Corey Hum |
Jessica Fang |
James
Richmond/Michael Sullivan |
Yvonne Fu/Angela Fok |
Micheal Woods/Winnie
Li |
|
|
Consol. |
Kyle Cantal |
Cathy Chiu |
Rylan Hempell/Tony
Chen |
|
Olivier Chauvin/Jinny
Son |
|
|
U23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Jozzeppi Foo |
Qufei Chen |
Micheal Tran/ Francis Wong |
Valérie
Duchesneau/Vivian Tam |
Jozzepi Foo/Heather
Aitken |
|
|
SILVER |
Nick Helmut |
Valérie Duchesneau |
Julien
Beauchamp/Daniel Leblanc |
Qufei Chen/Esther Son |
Mike Tran/Vivian Tam |
|
|
BRONZE |
Kevin Luo |
Esther Son |
Jozzepi Foo/Kevin
J.T. Luo |
Olga
Gabroussenok/Jennifer Leung |
Kevin Luo/Kathy Liu |
|
|
4th |
Andrew Nguyen |
Olga Gabroussenok |
Josh Chan/Mohammed
Oudah |
Heather Aitken/Alison
Fotgmann |
Julien Beauchamp/Olga
Gabroussenok |
|
|
Consol. |
Mohammed Oudah |
|
Andrew Nguyen/Nick Helmut |
|
Francis Wong/Lisa Shi |
|
|
|
Special salute to the
following Triple Crown Winner/Mention spéciale aux triple médaillés d'or: U14
Kartikay Tiagy and U19 Sergiy Shatenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
On behalf of the ODBA I
would like to thank the following clubs who participated in this event: |
Blackburn B C |
Glebe Collegiate Institute |
|
|
Au nom de l'ODBA
j'aimerais remercier les clubs suivants qui ont participé à ce tournoi: |
Broadview School |
Hillcrest Badminton Club |
|
|
|
|
Capital B C |
Hintonburg Badminton Club |
|
|
|
Club de badminton de Vars |
John McCrae Secondary School |
|
|
|
|
Club de badminton junior d'Orléans |
Kanata Junior Badminton Club |
|
|
Thank you to all our sponsors: |
Black Knight |
|
Club de badminton L'Escale |
RA Center |
|
|
Merci à nos
commanditaires: |
Adaptek Systems Inc. |
|
Cornwall Badminton Club |
St Lawrence College |
|
|
Campbell Pools |
|
Deep River Badminton Club |
Soong Badminton Academy |
|
|
|
|
Day-View Electric Inc. |
|
École Le Sommet |
University of Ottawa |
|
|
École secondaire de Casselman |
University of Western Ontario |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|